UCRA - United Championship Racing Alliance

9/3/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

9/3/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

$3,000-To-Win UCRA Late Models

$3,000-To-Win UCRA Late Models

Classes

  • UCRA
    • UCRA - United Championship Racing Alliance
  • Bombers5 entries
  • A Hobby3 entries
  • Pony6 entries
  • B Hobby17 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Anderson Repeats in UCRA Sugar Creek Victory

SUGAR CREEK, Ga. (09/03/23) - Tucker Anderson picked up his second United Championship Racing Alliance (UCRA) victory of the season at Sugar Creek Raceway on Sunday evening. He finished 0.736 seconds...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Bombers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J69 Jim Weller Jim Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
2 5 14 Logan Exum Logan Exum Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
3 1 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
4 3 93 Arthur Ramsey Arthur Ramsey Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
5 4 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA
2 3 J69 Jim Weller Jim Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
3 5 93 Arthur Ramsey Arthur Ramsey Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
4 2 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
DNS 1 14 Logan Exum Logan Exum Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
All transfer

A Hobby

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 3 4 Wendall Beaver Wendall Beaver Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
2 3 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
3 2 4 Wendall Beaver Wendall Beaver Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
All transfer

Pony

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -
2 2 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 3 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -
4 4 4 Danny Burnette Danny Burnette Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
5 5 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
6 6 20P Mason Palmer Mason Palmer Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA
2 6 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
3 3 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
4 2 4 Danny Burnette Danny Burnette Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
5 5 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
6 4 20P Mason Palmer Mason Palmer Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA
All transfer

B Hobby

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
2 5 0 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
3 6 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
4 10 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 6
5 16 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 11
6 7 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
7 13 45 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 6
8 9 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 1
9 14 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 5
10 12 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 2
11 2 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
12 3 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
13 8 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA -5
14 15 34 BJ Gilbert BJ Gilbert Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
15 1 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -14
16 11 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
2 6 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
3 8 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
4 13 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
5 14 0 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
6 5 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
7 9 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
8 15 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA
9 1 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
10 10 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
11 16 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
12 11 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
13 7 45 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
14 4 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
15 12 34 BJ Gilbert BJ Gilbert Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
16 2 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
2 6 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
3 8 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
4 13 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
5 14 0 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
6 5 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
7 9 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
8 15 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA
9 1 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
10 10 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
11 16 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
12 11 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
13 7 45 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
14 4 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
15 12 34 BJ Gilbert BJ Gilbert Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
16 2 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC

Upcoming Events

Base Racing Fuel
American Racer South
Shorty’s Motorsports Shock Service
Gresham Racing Parts
MyRacePass
Casteel Family Farm